ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olinda Castle - IMO 7916208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Olinda CastleAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916208Hits:777
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Olinda Castle 13.1.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vincent flag bulk carrier Olinda Castle, bt. 1981, gt. 21284
ex Timberland, British flag, 2003.
ex Ljubliana, Malta flag, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Olinda Castle
IMO:7916208
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2003 May)
- Ljubljana (Until 2002 May)
- Cielo Di Firenze (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ljubljana (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ioannis Zafirakis (Until 1988)
- Brazil Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,284 tons
Summer DWT:32,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLINDA CASTLE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
OLINDA CASTLE
© FEHMI ULGENER
OLINDA CASTLE
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jan 15, 2008 07:41 (10 years ago)
Hvala Robert.Ne ušla je na Brajdicu za iskrcati granite.
Pozdrav!
Brozina Robert on Jan 14, 2008 18:31 (10 years ago)
Odlična slika Dragec!
U pola godine nakon Zenobije več drugi ex brod Splošne plovbe u Rijeci. Da li je još uvijek na sidru.
Pozdrav Robert.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!