ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BB Ocean - IMO 9360594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:BB OceanAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360594Hits:700
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The BB Ocean back in Norway,after a support job for the demolition of the MSC Napoli.A dark and wet day for taking pictures.
Built: Astilleros Armon SA,Spain 2006
GT: 498
LoA: 34,50m
BoA: 11,60m
Depth: 4,60
Draft: 6,40
BP: 75 tonnes
Max speed 13,7 knots
Main engines:2x MAK type 8M 25 2640KW at 750 rpm
Propulsion: 2 x Voith Schneider type 32R5/250-2
Vessel Identification
Name:Bb Ocean
IMO:9360594
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220525000
Callsign:OYAM2
Former name(s):
- Wolf (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’3.2” N, 4°46’52.12” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 355° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
11:30:47 UTC
Last update:
27 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:23 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 25th, 15:00:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:58 UTCTug/tow Emden
2018 August 17th, 21:00:21 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 7th, 21:00:52 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 7th, 21:00:16 UTCVissingen
2018 August 7th, 21:00:06 UTCVissingen Giant7
2018 August 7th, 06:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 5th, 16:00:30 UTCProd P15/14-s
2018 July 26th, 12:00:03 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 14
© jens smit
MULTRATUG 14
© Netty
MULTRATUG 14
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!