ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 13.Jan. 08 - ready for departure to Szczecin/Poland | IMO 914252 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Holland, ex-Ladon | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2BR6 | GT 1.682 | dwt 2.503 | loa: 81,70 m | beam 11,10 m | draft 4,45 m | yob: 1996; shipyard Bijlsma, Wartena/The Netherlands | owner: Fehn Shipping mv "Sea Ems", Leer/Germany | Manager/Operator: Fehn Bereederung, Leer/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’33.71” N, 25°11’0.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Tnrds
Arrival:7th May 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:47 UTCGalati
2018 May 7th, 18:00:46 UTCTnrds
2018 April 29th, 20:00:41 UTCOrtona
2018 April 5th, 08:00:45 UTCKarasu
2018 March 31st, 08:00:17 UTCYeysk
2018 March 21st, 08:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 March 15th, 12:00:27 UTCYeysk
2018 January 24th, 00:00:33 UTCDurres
2017 December 16th, 17:00:58 UTCNea Karvali
2017 November 19th, 06:00:55 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!