ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILIA - IMO 9184249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EMILIAAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184249Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emilia leaving Beendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (06-01-2008).
imo: 9184249
build: 2006
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcaviana
IMO:9184249
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304984000
Callsign:V2CD
Former name(s):
- Emilia (Until 2014 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’45.48” S, 174°48’51.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Lautoka,fiji
Arrival:23rd May 2018
01:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 17:00:01 UTCApia,samoa
2018 April 28th, 20:00:58 UTCFj Suva
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:33 UTCAs Pago-pago
2018 February 28th, 22:00:33 UTCFj Suva
2017 April 6th, 06:00:28 UTCTauranga
2015 April 21st, 20:00:52 UTCPort Of Spain
2015 April 17th, 04:00:48 UTCSaint John's
2015 April 17th, 04:00:07 UTCSaint John's
2015 April 17th, 04:00:01 UTCSaint John's
2015 April 15th, 17:00:54 UTCFort De France
More Of This Ship
LILOA II
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 18, 2008 10:02 (10 years ago)
Thanks my dear friends! :-P
i wish the sun would shine on every ship i see.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2008 01:01 (10 years ago)
Nice sternvew with the sunshine on her deck.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!