ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIFJORD - IMO 8516263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FRIFJORDAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516263Hits:777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 13.Jan. 08 | IMO 8516263 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Eros | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6OQ6 | GT 1.212 | dwt 1.131 | loa: 63,02 m | beam 11,61 m | draft 3,36 m | yob: 1986; Shipyard Kroeger, Schacht-Audorf/Germany | Owner: Frifjord AS, Norway | Manager/Operator: Kopervik Ship Management, Kopervik/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frifjord
IMO:8516263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309798000
Callsign:C6OQ6
Former name(s):
- Eros (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:1,318 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’32.8” N, 5°12’36.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 175° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:00:02 UTCKopervik
2018 September 11th, 08:00:26 UTCAveroy For Order
2018 September 10th, 14:00:25 UTCAveroy
2018 September 7th, 17:00:27 UTCStavanger
2018 September 6th, 07:00:17 UTCEgersund
2018 August 29th, 18:00:00 UTCBressay
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:15 UTCRyttervik
2018 August 18th, 15:30:09 UTCAveroy
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCHanstholm
2018 July 18th, 12:00:45 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
FRIFJORD
© Sydney Sinclair
FRIFJORD
© Sydney Sinclair
FRIFJORD
© Manfred Uliczka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!