ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILIA - IMO 9184249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EMILIAAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184249Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emilia leaving Beendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (06-01-2008).
imo: 9184249
build: 2006
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcaviana
IMO:9184249
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304984000
Callsign:V2CD
Former name(s):
- Emilia (Until 2014 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’38.82” S, 174°49’44.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 330° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Akl
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
07:30:01 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:26 UTCLautoka
2018 August 10th, 00:01:08 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 July 17th, 00:01:29 UTCLautoka,fj
2018 July 12th, 13:00:25 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 June 21st, 05:00:34 UTCLautoka,fj
2018 June 14th, 10:00:33 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 May 23rd, 01:30:57 UTCLautoka,fiji
2018 May 1st, 17:00:01 UTCApia,samoa
2018 April 28th, 20:00:58 UTCFj Suva
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:33 UTCAs Pago-pago
More Of This Ship
LILOA II
© tropic maritime images
LILOA II
© tropic maritime images
LILOA II
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!