ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA HAV - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NORDICA HAVAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209717Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 13.Jan. 08 | IMO 8209717 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Alizee, ex-Bingum, ex-Echo Carrier, ex-Bungsberg | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6RA7 | GT 1.514 | dwt 1.900 | loa: 82,45 m | beam: 11,38 m | draft 3,54 m | yob: 1982; shipyard Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth/Germany | Owner: Nordica Hav AS, Norway | Manager/Operator: Hav Ship Management, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’21.11” N, 4°52’10.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Hul
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:50 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 19th, 18:00:40 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 10th, 20:00:34 UTCMargate R
2018 August 4th, 06:00:03 UTCGbsss
2018 July 30th, 01:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 03:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 21st, 17:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 12:00:29 UTCWand Road
2018 July 13th, 19:30:51 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 18:00:25 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Peak Amsterdam
© Michael Neidig
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© jeffess
Peak Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!