ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRYDEN - IMO 9317925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRYDENAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317925Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Southampton 30th December 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Herma P
IMO:9317925
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091083
Callsign:A8JF4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dryden (Until 2014 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,481 tons
Summer DWT:65,965 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’51.35” N, 32°20’27.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 197° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
21:30:49 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 21:30:49 UTCSuez
2018 June 7th, 05:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 June 7th, 02:30:41 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 12th, 20:15:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 29th, 07:30:03 UTCSgsin / Peb Ga
2018 January 15th, 22:30:44 UTCCnsha Cjk Anchorage
2018 January 12th, 05:00:30 UTCKrpus
2018 January 2nd, 02:00:52 UTCSgsin Pwb Ga
2017 December 14th, 09:30:42 UTCSgsin Pbgea
2017 October 20th, 07:00:55 UTCBusan New Port
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DRYDEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK DRYDEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
HERMA P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!