ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRYDEN - IMO 9317925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRYDENAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317925Hits:1,347
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Southampton 30th December 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Herma P
IMO:9317925
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091083
Callsign:A8JF4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dryden (Until 2014 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,481 tons
Summer DWT:65,965 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DRYDEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK DRYDEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
HERMA P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 13, 2008 21:19 (10 years ago)
thankyou Marie-Anne, i was also pleased how these shots came out especially as it was so dark.

thank you
Andrew
Marie-Anne on Jan 13, 2008 18:44 (10 years ago)
Great reflection you got on this one Andrew.
This is a very nice serie of this different collored Maersk ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 13, 2008 17:30 (10 years ago)
thank you Tomas, it is a good spot overlooking the container terminal, the ships get very close and a turned just infront of you, if only the weather was better that day!

thank you for your comments as always

best rgds
Andrew
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 13, 2008 17:02 (10 years ago)
Hi Andrew, gorgeous shot!
Must be a perfect... Spotting-place. Envy!
Just kidding.
But perfect shot.

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!