ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRYDEN - IMO 9317925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRYDENAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317925Hits:1,420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Southampton 30th December 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Herma P
IMO:9317925
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091083
Callsign:A8JF4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dryden (Until 2014 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,481 tons
Summer DWT:65,965 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’42.94” N, 128°50’32.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 162° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:17 UTCHk Hkg
2018 September 6th, 17:00:06 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:18 UTCEg Suz
2018 August 14th, 03:00:32 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 11th, 06:00:27 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 8th, 21:00:39 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 15:00:03 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 8th, 06:00:15 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 30th, 19:30:30 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 15th, 21:30:49 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DRYDEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK DRYDEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
HERMA P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!