ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK HUA - IMO 8312136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:YICK HUAAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312136Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
YICK HUA in The Port of Emden to Load windmiils

Build 1984
Flag Panama (PAN)
ex name LORI J
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeron
IMO:8312136
Former name(s):
- Yick Hua (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lori J (Until 1991 Feb)
- Pacific Defender (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Langeron
© Dennis Mortimer
Langeron
© Dennis Mortimer
Langeron
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 04, 2009 18:22 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8312136
Call sign: 3ESI8
Ex-names: Santa Lucia; Pacific Defender; Lori J
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Innoshima (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 28,086

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!