ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MELBOURNE - IMO 9316347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MELBOURNEAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9316347Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CMA CGM MELBOURNE [/b], 13.01.2008
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9316347
Name of ship : CMA CGM MELBOURNE
Call Sign : A8IG9
Gross tonnage : 32060
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager: PETERSON REEDEREI

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hannah
IMO:9316347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351400000
Callsign:3FCK6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Melbourne (Until 2008 Aug)
- Westertal Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,060 tons
Summer DWT:38,700 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’50.41” N, 16°17’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:51 UTCPort Said
2018 August 24th, 21:00:58 UTCNaples
2018 August 21st, 20:30:29 UTCGenoa
2018 August 21st, 20:30:25 UTCLa Spezia
2018 August 15th, 17:30:56 UTCGrpir
2018 July 17th, 20:00:55 UTCTrtek
2018 July 13th, 06:00:44 UTCRunvs
2018 June 30th, 15:00:49 UTCTrali
2018 June 30th, 04:00:09 UTCGrpir
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC HANNAH
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC HANNAH
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC HANNAH
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!