ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA SCHEPERS - IMO 8818879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MARIA SCHEPERSAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818879Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2CV
Gross tonnage : 2749
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
On the Northsea
12-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Provincias Unidas
IMO:8818879
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576329
Callsign:CXDP
Former name(s):
- Maria Schepers (Until 2013 Dec)
- Otto Becker (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,144 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROVINCIAS UNIDAS
© Rogério Cordeiro
PROVINCIAS UNIDAS
© Rogério Cordeiro
PROVINCIAS UNIDAS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!