ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDY - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SANDYAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:January 13, 2008IMO:9191931Hits:627
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 13/01/2008.
Call Sign : 9HAB9
MMSI : 256669000
Gross tonnage : 4.211, DWT : 5.527
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 99,98 x 16,70 x 6,10 m
TEU : 357, Grain : 7.850 m≥
Main engine : MAN 7L32/40 _ Bhp.: 4.568, Kw.: 3.360, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 5102
Name of ship : SANDY, 2007/08.
Former names : Gotland, 2001. Norrbotten, 2001/06.
Later names : Newcastle, 2008/07. NORRBOTTEN, 2012/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’46.68” N, 16°58’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 54° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Lvsku
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 09:00:50 UTCLvsku
2018 August 8th, 05:00:45 UTCGbhull
2018 July 27th, 13:00:29 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 25th, 01:00:10 UTCSe Ost
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCEeknd
2018 July 19th, 15:00:55 UTCSehusum
2018 July 17th, 05:00:07 UTCLvmrx
2018 July 7th, 04:00:59 UTCSepit
2018 July 4th, 10:00:38 UTCEe Par
2018 July 1st, 22:00:42 UTCFi Ktk
More Of This Ship
NORRBOTTEN
© Igor Dilo
NORRBOTTEN
© 3SX
NORRBOTTEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!