ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9385439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385439Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 13.01.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Day
IMO:9385439
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212358000
Callsign:5BAN4
Former name(s):
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’22.78” N, 134°7’0.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Kan / As
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
01:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:50:36 UTCJp Yok / De
2018 September 2nd, 12:30:44 UTCJp Osa C9
2018 August 25th, 17:00:06 UTCJp Tyo / R
2018 August 19th, 13:30:22 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 19th, 07:00:37 UTCJp Osa C9
2018 August 17th, 14:25:32 UTCJp Yok De
2018 August 12th, 10:00:23 UTCJp Osa / C9
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:01 UTCJp Tyo / R
2018 July 31st, 06:00:33 UTCKr Kan / Wa
2018 July 29th, 07:00:55 UTCJp Osa C9
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP DAY
© GORDON DALZELL
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on Jan 13, 2008 18:45 (10 years ago)
Ship manager: VEGA-REEDEREI FRIEDRICH DAUBER 145A, Grosse Elbstrasse, Hamburg GERMANY|Nationality: Antigua and Barbuda|
Deadweight Capacity: 8.200 ts on scantling draught|l.o.a. apr.: 131,50 m|beam apr.: 19,20 m|draft apr.: 7,65 m ssw|Built: May 2007|Container capacity:
total 704 TEU or 321 FEU + 59 TEU |Speed and Consumptions: abt. 17 knots at abt. 23 ts IFO 180|Mainengine: MAK 7m 43 (abt. 6.300 KW)|
Auxengine: 3 x Caterpiller (burning MDO)|Propeller: pitch|Rudder: NMF
|Bowthruster: Jastram 410 KW
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!