ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9385439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385439Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 13.01.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Day
IMO:9385439
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212358000
Callsign:5BAN4
Former name(s):
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’1.91” N, 135°0’30.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 347° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok / De
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
14:25:48 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 14:25:48 UTCJp Yok / De
2018 June 19th, 15:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 19th, 01:00:04 UTCKr Kan / Wa
2018 June 16th, 20:00:05 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 June 12th, 20:00:39 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 12th, 01:00:54 UTCKr Kan / Wa
2018 June 10th, 06:50:53 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 9th, 19:00:36 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 June 8th, 13:50:52 UTCJp Yok / De
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:22 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP DAY
© GORDON DALZELL
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!