ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKIER STAR - IMO 7915553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SKIER STARAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:January 13, 2008IMO:7915553Hits:615
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 13/01/2008.
Call Sign : C6KU4
MMSI : 308135000
Gross tonnage : 12.061, DWT : 12.475
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 156,17 x 23,04 x 9,81 m
Insulated : 15.338 m≥, TEU : 135
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 10.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RND90M _ Bhp.: 20.100, Kw.: 14.785, Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : AS Framnaes Mek. Vaerksted - Sandefjord (NOR). Yard No. 194
Name of ship : SKIER STAR, 2002.
Former names : Hilco Skier, 1981. Tundra Skier, 1988. Skier, 1991/12.
Broken Up since 19/08/2010 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.610
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.348.400
Vessel Identification
Name:Skier Star
IMO:7915553
Former name(s):
- Skier (Until 2002)
- Tundra Skier (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hilco Skier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,061 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skier Star
© Jeroen Borst
Skier Star
© liming
Skier Star
© liming
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!