ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9385439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385439Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 13.01.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Day
IMO:9385439
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212358000
Callsign:5BAN4
Former name(s):
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’25.5” N, 134°13’58.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa C9
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:50:36 UTCJp Yok / De
2018 September 2nd, 12:30:44 UTCJp Osa C9
2018 August 25th, 17:00:06 UTCJp Tyo / R
2018 August 19th, 13:30:22 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 19th, 07:00:37 UTCJp Osa C9
2018 August 17th, 14:25:32 UTCJp Yok De
2018 August 12th, 10:00:23 UTCJp Osa / C9
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:01 UTCJp Tyo / R
2018 July 31st, 06:00:33 UTCKr Kan / Wa
2018 July 29th, 07:00:55 UTCJp Osa C9
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP DAY
© GORDON DALZELL
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 13, 2008 19:16 (10 years ago)
Glückwunsch, das sind ja wieder TOP Bilder von dir.
Grüße
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!