ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/1/13 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Built 2001 at the shipyard Peters, Wewelsfleth/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°43’25.84” N, 15°47’16.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
13:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 15:30:55 UTCArrecife
2018 August 24th, 14:00:05 UTCSevilla
2018 August 21st, 17:30:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 17th, 21:30:27 UTCSevilla
2018 August 14th, 18:00:37 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 14th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 05:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 10th, 14:00:49 UTCSevilla
2018 August 7th, 18:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 4th, 16:30:53 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 13, 2008 19:13 (10 years ago)
Vielen Dank. Sie wird immer wieder gern genommen.
Willi Thiel on Jan 13, 2008 19:07 (10 years ago)
Spitze mal wieder wie gemalt***
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!