ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Endeavour - IMO 9274458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Clipper EndeavourAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274458Hits:1,585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C6FX8
Gross tonnage : 30012
Build : 07.01.2004
Ex Name:CLIPPER ENDEAVOR (2006).
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager SAMARTZIS MARITIME ENTERPRISES

Odessa, 18.09.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Endeavour
IMO:9274458
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311639000
Callsign:C6FX8
Former name(s):
- Voc Endeavour (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,474 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper Endeavour
© BrianSpurr
CLIPPER ENDEAVOUR
© Ken Smith
CLIPPER ENDEAVOUR
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!