ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBIA RIVER - IMO 9181508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:COLUMBIA RIVERAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181508Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
COLUMBIA RIVER 17,429/1998
Outbound from the Thames Refinery
Gravesend
Jan 12th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:9181508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003285
Callsign:V7PT7
Former name(s):
- Columbia River (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ansac Harmony (Until 2005 Jun)
- Brilliant Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ocean Belief (Until 2001 May)
- Louisiana Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,527 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 27, 2008 11:54 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek

Many thanks for your kind words.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 23, 2008 20:21 (10 years ago)
Three superb shots of this nice bulker, well done Ken

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jan 17, 2008 07:52 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Frederik & Gerda for your kind comment,they are always appreciated.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2008 01:04 (10 years ago)
Excellent series pictures, nice bright colours.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!