ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castillo de Simancas - IMO 8026581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Castillo de SimancasAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026581Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At sea in the Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6MD3
GT: 82041
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Simancas
IMO:8026581
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Lopera (Until 1996 May)
- Castillo De Lorca (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,041 tons
Summer DWT:153,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS
© Michael Schindler
CASTILLO DE LORCA
© Yvon Perchoc
CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!