ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordfels - IMO 7501821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NordfelsAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7501821Hits:1,182
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
?-?-1990 Nordfels enter the waterbreakers of IJmuiden, on her way to the North-locks.

Name: Nordfels
Call sign: 3FFA4
Owner: Sea Fame International - Greece
Gross tonnage: 4875 GT
Flag: Panama
Built: 1976
New name: Elijeanne
Status of ship: out of service
Vessel Identification
Name:Elijeanne
IMO:7501821
Former name(s):
- Orion Progress (Until 1996 May)
- North Rock (Until 1994 May)
- Nordfels (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,875 tons
Summer DWT:8,189 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDFELS
© Marc Piché
NORDFELS
© Leo Johannes
NORTH ROCK
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!