ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astrakhan - IMO 9171175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:AstrakhanAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:August 17, 2005IMO:9171175Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
17-08-2005 Astrakhan on the anchorage ground of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Astrakhan
Call sign: 9HKA8
Owner: Prodromi Maritime Co Ltd - Malta
Gross tonnage: 13817 GT
Home port: Valetta
Flag: Malta
Built: 2000
New name: Prodromi
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Eagle
IMO:9171175
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015521
Callsign:D5BH6
Former name(s):
- Prodromi (Until 2011 Dec)
- Stepan Makarov (Until 2007 Nov)
- Astrakhan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,817 tons
Summer DWT:19,996 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE EAGLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ICE EAGLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ICE EAGLE
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 14, 2008 08:45 (10 years ago)
Hello Martin

Thanks for the compliment.

Regards
Willem
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 14, 2008 08:43 (10 years ago)
Hello Rick

Thanks for the information and IMO-nr.

Regards
Willem
Martin Palardy on Jan 14, 2008 00:43 (10 years ago)
Nice shot!
Regards,
Martin
Patalavaca on Jan 13, 2008 22:56 (10 years ago)
A clear & crisp shot Willem.
This is the small crude oil tanker "Astrakhan" IMO 9171175.
Built in 2000 by the Admiralty Shipyard, St. Petersburg. (02730) . 13,817 g.t. & 19,890 dwt. Now renamed " Prodromo" , Maltese flag. Regards,Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!