ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALCHIK - IMO 9039975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BALCHIKAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039975Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Bulgaria
CS: LZDG
GT: 7366
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikue 3
IMO:9039975
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999031
Callsign:D6GE6
Former name(s):
- Balchik (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,646 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°3’2.82” N, 14°50’44.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Malabo
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:00:51 UTCMalabo
2018 July 14th, 13:30:45 UTCSetubal
2018 February 3rd, 11:30:15 UTCSetubal
2017 November 12th, 09:00:44 UTCMalabo
2017 October 20th, 08:00:57 UTCSetubal?
2017 September 16th, 08:00:38 UTCMalabo
2017 August 21st, 12:00:50 UTCMalabo
2017 June 24th, 14:15:35 UTCSetubal
2017 May 4th, 08:00:32 UTCMalabo
2017 April 6th, 20:00:02 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
MIKUE 3
© jdap
MIKUE 3
© jdap
MIKUE 3
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!