ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONCORD - IMO 9258600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:STENA CONCORDAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9258600Hits:540
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
03-08-2005 Stena Concord inbound the waterbreakers of IJmuiden, on her way to the North-locks.

Name: Stena Concord
Call sign: ZCDI5
Owner: Concord Ltd - Bermuda
Gross tonnage: 27357 GT
Flag: Bermuda
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9258600
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004226
Callsign:V7VW3
Former name(s):
- Genmar Concord (Until 2013 May)
- Stena Concord (Until 2010 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,357 tons
Summer DWT:47,122 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’13.33” N, 103°4’59.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 09:00:17 UTCDamietta
2018 June 16th, 06:00:34 UTCVenice
2018 May 20th, 06:00:23 UTCSingapore
2018 April 27th, 12:00:04 UTCCjk
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:50 UTCInchon
2018 April 21st, 18:00:36 UTCInchon
2018 March 29th, 18:00:12 UTCVancouver B.c.
2018 March 29th, 15:00:00 UTCVancouver
2018 March 17th, 08:30:56 UTCStockton
More Of This Ship
GENMAR CONCORD
© har
GENMAR CONCORD
© har
GENMAR CONCORD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!