ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Aneline - IMO 9171735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Sichem AnelineAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171735Hits:635
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
03-03-2007 Sichem Aneline inbound the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Sichem Aneline
Call sign: V7HV3
Owner: Oif Panama SA - Panama
Gross tonnage: 6202 GT
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Aneline
IMO:9171735
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002315
Callsign:V7HV3
Former name(s):
- Songa Aneline (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Gironde (Until 2005 Jul)
- Garonne (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alexander (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,202 tons
Summer DWT:8,941 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’56.96” N, 103°17’27.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
17 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:38 UTCAlgas
2018 June 30th, 08:15:09 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:43 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 May 6th, 23:00:33 UTCSingapore Awpa ''a''
2018 May 6th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore Awpa ''a''
2018 April 12th, 10:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 March 1st, 00:01:00 UTCYosu
2018 February 7th, 01:00:12 UTCNantong
2018 January 12th, 21:00:22 UTCSg Pwbgb
2018 January 6th, 20:00:24 UTCSihanoukville
More Of This Ship
PRISCO ALFA
© Brian Wayne Scott
PRISCO ALFA
© Brian Wayne Scott
PRISCO ALFA
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!