ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sambor - IMO 7724368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SamborAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7724368Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 13.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bora
IMO:7724368
Former name(s):
- Bob L. (Until 1999)
- Shiva Mahal (Until 1989)
- Mayombe (Until 1988)
- Kypros Alpha (Until 1988)
- Pontedeume (Until 1985)
- Sambor (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,993 tons
Summer DWT:9,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pontedeume
© simonwp
PONTEDEUME
© frtrfred
PONTEDEUME
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!