ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI WAVE - IMO 8915627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FRI WAVEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:8915627Hits:469
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRI Wave at Hamburg, 10.01.2008, passing Landungsbrücken

Built at Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH, Emden, Germany
Yard No.: 185
Completed: 29.06.1990
First name: Emily (06.1990)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2007 - FRI Wave
Port of registry: Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Call sign: PJPA

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.190 / 1.183 / 3.283
L/B/D (m): 82,50 / 12,60 / 5,29
Speed: 11,50 knots

Registered owner: Fri Wave Shipping Company, Netherlands Antilles
Manager & operator: Kopervik Shipmanagement AS, Kopervik, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Wave
IMO:8915627
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306834000
Callsign:PJPA
Former name(s):
- Emily (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,190 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’38.86” N, 14°35’32.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 14:00:57 UTCNaantali
2018 May 12th, 23:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 8th, 05:00:59 UTCVierow
2018 May 4th, 10:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCParnu
2018 April 29th, 15:00:56 UTCElleholm
2018 April 29th, 12:00:55 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 25th, 18:00:56 UTCLidkoping
2018 April 19th, 20:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 09:00:55 UTCStockvik
More Of This Ship
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!