ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RUSSIA - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BBC RUSSIAAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC RUSSIA's transiting the welland canal. she's heading upbound toward lock 3. her destination for the cargo is milwaukee. at the time photo was taken, she'd back up about 1/2 of a mile for unknown reasons.
Registered owner MILLENIUM SEA SHIPPING CO LTD
Ship manager INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD
imo 9223904/Call Sign P3KN9
Gross tonnage 12993
build in 2003
date: august 6, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°4’18.12” N, 10°1’1.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 249° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Mariel Cuba
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
17 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:12:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 13th, 12:00:02 UTCMariel Cuba
2018 May 7th, 00:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 18:00:33 UTCDung Quat
2018 February 25th, 06:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 24th, 18:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 February 24th, 18:00:23 UTCKarimun
2018 February 4th, 15:00:55 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 28th, 02:00:31 UTCRonnskar,sweden
2018 January 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!