ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:669
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : C6CN4
Gross tonnage : 28518
205.46 x 25.22 x 7.55 m
Build : Oy Wärtsilä Ab (397), 01.11.1973
Ex Names: Royal Viking Sea (1973 - 1991), Royal Odyssey (1991 - 1998), Norwegian Star (1998 - 2001), Norwegian Star 1 (2001 - 2002), Crown (2002 - 2004).
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager CLUB CRUISE ENTERTAINMENT

Odessa, 14.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’39.78” N, 8°33’5.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
03:00:37 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 September 9th, 02:00:52 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCVisby
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 06:30:54 UTCHafnafjordur/iceland
2018 August 24th, 16:00:08 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCNuuk
2018 August 17th, 09:15:17 UTCSisimiut
2018 August 13th, 04:00:34 UTCAmmassalik/greenland
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCEskifjordur/iceland
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Claus Schaefe
ALBATROS
© Claus Schaefe
ALBATROS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!