ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL LOMONOSOVAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 13, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.62” N, 4°23’35.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg Vianok
2018 September 8th, 04:00:32 UTCGhent
2018 September 6th, 03:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 30th, 12:00:49 UTCRuled
2018 August 14th, 21:00:17 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 12:00:01 UTCRuled
2018 July 31st, 09:00:27 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 29th, 07:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 24th, 13:00:35 UTCRu Kgd
2018 June 21st, 13:00:00 UTCLv Rix
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© LUC BARRY
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!