ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEOUL EXPRESS - IMO 9193305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:SEOUL EXPRESSAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193305Hits:922
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's Seoul Express at Halifax,NS on January 13th 2008. Former (2007)Bremen Express.
Built 2000. Gross Tonnage: 54,465 tons.
Container capacity:4,890 TEU.
Flag:Germany Call Sign:DHBN
Photo by Capnken.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seoul Express
IMO:9193305
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211331640
Callsign:DHBN
Former name(s):
- Bremen Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Seoul Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,465 tons
Summer DWT:66,971 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’14.54” N, 117°37’43.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lgb > Nz Akl
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 19:45:28 UTCJp Osa
2018 November 5th, 09:00:14 UTCJp Osa > Kr Pus
2018 October 19th, 05:30:19 UTCCn Sha Hrdd
2018 August 15th, 09:00:49 UTCJp Osa - Kr Pus
2018 August 15th, 04:30:08 UTCJp Kanmon Pilot
2018 August 13th, 19:30:46 UTCJp Osa H
2018 August 11th, 21:00:06 UTCAu Bne > Jp Yok Hm
2018 August 11th, 19:30:39 UTCAu Bne > Jp Yok
2018 August 11th, 19:30:21 UTCAus Bne > Cn Yok
2018 July 30th, 19:00:26 UTCAus Sdy > Aus Bne
More Of This Ship
SEOUL EXPRESS
© rbelesky
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!