ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROLIA DESGAGNES - IMO 7382976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:PETROLIA DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382976Hits:512
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Refined products tanker Petrolia Desgagnes proceeding to anchorage in the Bedford Basin at Halifax,Canada on 13th January 2008.
Built as Joravn in 1975. Renamed Lido 1979;EK-Sky 1984 and Petrolia Desgagnes 1998.
Gross Tonnage:5,793 tons.
Flag:Canada Call Sign:VOSF
Photo by Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Felix I
IMO:7382976
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372060000
Callsign:3FDD3
Former name(s):
- Petrolia Desgagnes (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ek Sky (Until 1998)
- Lido (Until 1984)
- Joravn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,793 tons
Summer DWT:9,712 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON FELIX I
© vovashap
DON FELIX 1
© India
DON FELIX 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!