ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYSOKOGORSK - IMO 8711289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:VYSOKOGORSKAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711289Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kotka in stormy weather on 13/01/2008. IMO: 8711289 Call sign: UHRA Operator: FESCO

Note: Learning to use my new camera. ;-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rzk Constanta
IMO:8711289
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312475000
Callsign:V3VM3
Former name(s):
- Vysokogorsk (Until 2014 Jun)
- Fesco Vysokogorsk (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vysokogorsk (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,095 tons
Summer DWT:7,365 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’34.5” N, 2°10’21.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:12 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 6th, 18:00:44 UTCRu Arh
2018 July 14th, 06:00:01 UTCEg Aly
2018 June 13th, 20:00:46 UTCRu Arh
2018 June 4th, 08:00:17 UTCPl Gdn
2018 May 14th, 21:00:55 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:05 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 March 25th, 12:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 21st, 15:00:07 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
RZK CONSTANTA
© Eugene Iron
RZK CONSTANTA
© Eugene Iron
RZK Constanta
© Alexandr Moskalenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!