ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGDASH - IMO 9435325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AGDASHAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9435325Hits:452
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving in the Thames for GATX1 from Kalingrad on 13th January 2008.

7,833 grt built in 2007.
Owner: Pal Shipping Trader Two Co. Ltd., Malta.
Manager: Palmali Shipping Services, Istanbul.
Flag: Malta.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agdash
IMO:9435325
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256827000
Callsign:9HDJ9
Former name(s):
- Masalli 1 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,833 tons
Summer DWT:13,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’18.33” N, 24°37’8.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 89° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Riiga
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 21:00:18 UTCMuuga
2018 September 4th, 20:00:53 UTCEe Muuga
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 August 30th, 22:00:05 UTCMuuga
2018 August 11th, 04:00:07 UTCLtklj
2018 August 10th, 10:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 21:00:07 UTCSkaw Opl
2018 August 5th, 06:00:21 UTCSkaw Opl For Sts
2018 August 5th, 06:00:11 UTCSkaw Opl
2018 July 28th, 19:00:39 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
AGDASH
© Igor Dilo
AGDASH
© Gena Anfimov
AGDASH
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!