ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Nora - IMO 9130810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Clipper NoraAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130810Hits:454
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving for Coryton on 13th January 2008.

4,137 grt built in 1997.
Ex names: Nora Wonsild, Bro Nora, United Nora.
Owner: Nora Wonsild, Denmark.
Manager: Clipper Marine Services A/S, Copenhagen.
Flag: Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nora
IMO:9130810
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220235000
Callsign:OXMW2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nora (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nora Wonsild (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Bro Nora (Until 2003 Dec)
- United Nora (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,137 tons
Summer DWT:5,811 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’1.8” N, 1°23’42.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 4° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Margate Fo
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 17:00:35 UTCTees
2018 August 19th, 07:00:25 UTCMargate Fo
2018 August 16th, 19:00:31 UTCFawley
2018 August 7th, 09:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:20 UTCTees
2018 July 31st, 21:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 20:00:22 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 20th, 10:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 06:00:53 UTCPort Jerome
2018 July 9th, 17:00:55 UTCMaas Fo
More Of This Ship
NORDIC NORA
© Paul Gowen
NORDIC NORA
© Henk Jungerius
NORDIC NORA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!