ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENERGY - IMO 9261085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENERGYAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261085Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA ENERGY's about to enter lock 7. she's heading downbound in the welland canal.
Registered owner LINDE SCHIFFAHRTS
Ship manager HEINO WINTER
imo 9261085/Call Sign : V2CU6
Gross tonnage : 9611
build in 2005
december 10, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emma
IMO:9261085
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304789000
Callsign:V2CU6
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Chittagong (Until 2014 Jul)
- Linde (Until 2013 Jun)
- Beluga Energy (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°2’39.92” N, 93°48’35.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Finisterre
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 07:00:10 UTCCape Finisterre
2018 July 17th, 06:30:09 UTCHouston
2018 July 9th, 16:00:00 UTCCharleston
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:10 UTCBaltimore
2018 June 17th, 12:00:08 UTCGi Gib
2018 June 7th, 17:00:13 UTCIt Sal
2018 June 5th, 09:55:13 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 3rd, 13:30:12 UTCFr Coz
2018 April 27th, 19:00:24 UTCCm Dla
2018 April 7th, 17:45:12 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
HELVETIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BBC IOWA
© vazee
BELUGA ENERGY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!