ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL ATLANTIC - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EWL ATLANTICAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:785
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 12th January 2008. (Maiden voyage)
was listed to arrive as FESCO ANADYR Not sure when and where she changed name

Call Sign : C4YN2
Gross tonnage : 9966
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007 by Jinling Shipyard, China
Flag : Cyprus

ex Fesco Anadyr-(Jan-08)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°10’56.23” N, 5°8’46.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 193° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Frmrs
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 02:30:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 7th, 17:00:22 UTCGhazaouet
2018 August 6th, 05:00:45 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 29th, 16:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 28th, 09:00:49 UTCMarseille
2018 July 18th, 11:00:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 12th, 14:00:39 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 9th, 05:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 5th, 16:30:50 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 29th, 09:00:15 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!