ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Moshtaree - IMO 8211459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hoffa [View profile]Title:Al MoshtareeAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211459Hits:833
Location:Paranagua, Brazil
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Al Moshtaree arriving Paranaguá, Brazil 2007-05-24. She is a reefer registered in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Moshtaree
IMO:8211459
Former name(s):
- Linares (Until 2006 Aug)
- Atlantic Universal (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,299 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Moshtaree
© Maik R.
LINARES
© Marius Esman
LINARES
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!