ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C HARMONY - IMO 9127681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:C HARMONYAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127681Hits:904
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 18,112
Built: 1996
Flag: Malta
12-01-08, departing Port Hedland after loading chrome ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:C Harmony
IMO:9127681
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256811000
Callsign:9HDB9
Former name(s):
- Filia (Until 2007 Nov)
- Auroral Ace (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,112 tons
Summer DWT:27,908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C HARMONY
© Geir Vinnes
C Harmony
© foggy
C HARMONY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!