ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINGA HELENA - IMO 8422008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:VINGA HELENAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422008Hits:575
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
09-02-2004 Vinga Helena outbound the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Vinga Helena
Call sign: SJQI
Owner: Vinga Helena - Sweden
Gross tonnage: 4320 GT
Flag: Sweden
Built: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Karadeniz
IMO:8422008
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002539
Callsign:TCTA7
Former name(s):
- Vinga Helena (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ottoman (Until 1998 Aug)
- Manitou (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,319 tons
Summer DWT:6,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinga Helena
© Adrian Ford
MANITOU
© Ulf Kornfeld
Manitou
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!