ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 8509533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509533Hits:594
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
10-07-2003 Vega dock in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Forward
IMO:8509533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210966000
Callsign:P3BI4
Former name(s):
- Baltic Breeze (Until 2008 Apr)
- Vega (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kurpie (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°59’27.76” N, 33°2’4.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 14:00:06 UTCKirkenes
2018 April 15th, 17:00:07 UTCSkagen
2018 April 15th, 15:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 April 9th, 09:00:28 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 March 21st, 09:00:36 UTCRunavik
2018 March 11th, 03:00:13 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 27th, 18:00:03 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
Baltic Forward
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltic Forward
© Vladimir Knyaz
BALTIC FORWARD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!