ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Richmond Park - IMO 8128200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Richmond ParkAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128200Hits:1,480
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-07-2003 Richmond Park enter the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Richmond Park
Call sign: ELTX8
Owner: Integrity SA - Liberia
Gross tonnage: 15159 GT
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1984
New name: Integrity I
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Star
IMO:8128200
Former name(s):
- Integrity I (Until 2008 Aug)
- Richmond Park (Until 2006 Jun)
- Tamara I (Until 1996 Dec)
- R.f.carioca (Until 1993 Dec)
- Jutahy (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,159 tons
Summer DWT:23,814 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jutahy
© Michael Neidig
INTEGRITY I
© Aleksi Lindström
INTEGRITY I
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Jul 11, 2016 14:48 (1 year ago)
Hoi Rogério

Thanks for the information.

Kind Regards
Willem
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2010 02:20 (7 years ago)
IMO: 8128200
Ex-names: Jutahy; Mercantil Cabo Frio; R.F. Carioca; Tamara I
Pos-names: Ingrity I
Built by: Chantier du Nord et de lamediterranee - Dunkirk (France) in 1984
DWT: 24,083
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!