ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:TRITONAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7046936Hits:821
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
14-07-2003 Triton dock on the Felison Terminal in IJmuiden.

Name: Triton
Call sign: C4KJ2
Owner: New Wave Navigation SA - Marshall Islands
Flag: Cyprus
Gross tonnage: 13995 GT
Built: 1971
New name: Coral
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS SYGGROS & CORAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CORAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CORAL
© Alfredo Aldi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!