ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sabrina Venture - IMO 9138862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Sabrina VentureAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138862Hits:1,599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
25-05-2004 Sabrina Venture inbound the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Sabrina Venture
Call sign: 9HYM8
Owner: Thetis Navigation Co Ltd - Marshall Islands
Gross tonnage: 25982 GT
Home port: Valetta
Flag: Malta
Built: 1997
New name: Aeolos
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:9138862
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373839000
Callsign:3FHW2
Former name(s):
- Nicolas S (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sabrina Venture (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:45,736 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS
© RFelix
AEOLOS
© Sorin Tițu
AEOLOS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!