ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oksywie - IMO 8502547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OksywieAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502547Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/08/29
Copyright ©
IMO: 8502547 | Callsign: A8DS8 | Former name: Wladyslaw Gomulka ('91) | Loa: 195,30 m | Beam: 25, 13 m | Depth: 15,12 m | Draught: 10,65 m | DWT: 33580 ton | GT: 21460 | Main Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 6RTA58 (9540 kW) | Speed: 15,0 kn | Capacity: 43824 m3 G | Built: 1987 at Stocznia Szczecinska SA, Szczecin | Owner: SMS Liberia Ltd. | Manager: Polish Steamship Co. | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ok I
IMO:8502547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016159
Callsign:A8DS8
Former name(s):
- Oksywie (Until 2013 Aug)
- Wladyslaw Gomulka (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OK I
© timbo2
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!