ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vinashin Iron - IMO 8323850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Vinashin IronAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323850Hits:1,190
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/08/29
Copyright
IMO: 8323850 | Callsign: 3EHD7 | Former name: Washington Rainbow II ('06) | Loa: 157,26 m | Beam: 23,00 m | Depth: 13,62 m | Draught: 10,20 m | DWT: 22828 ton | GT: 138817 | Main Engine: 1x Mitsubishi (4780 kW) | Speed: 13,7 kn | Capacity: 30171 m3 G | Built: 1984 at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd., Nagasaki | Owner: Vinashin Petroleum Investment & Transport Co. | Manager: Barber Ship Management SDN BHD | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Universe Forest
IMO:8323850
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372030000
Callsign:3EHD7
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Iron (Until 2011 Aug)
- Washington Rainbow Ii (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,881 tons
Summer DWT:22,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHIN IRON
© har
VINASHIN IRON
© har
Universe Forest
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!