ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Sieb - IMO 8309804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Gulf SiebAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309804Hits:698
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/11/17
Copyright
IMO: 8309804 | Callsign: 3FOF9 | Former names: Probo Bani / Probo Emu (07) | Loa: 182,18 m | Beam: 31,98 m | Depth: ? m | Draught: 13,07 m | DWT: 47980 ton | GT: 31276 | Main Engine: ? (? kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Capacity: ? | Built: 1989 at Korea Shipbuilding & Engineering Corp., Pusan | Owner: Gulf Sieb Shipping Inc. | Manager: Gulf Navigation Ship Management Fze. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Sieb
IMO:8309804
Former name(s):
- Probo Emu (Until 2007 Feb)
- Probo Bani (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,276 tons
Summer DWT:47,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF SIEB
© Maciek Dalecki
Probo Bani
© john sins
Gulf Sieb
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!