ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frey - IMO 8907008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:FreyAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907008Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
13/01/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8907008.
105.0 x 20.0 m.
7805 GT. / 5539 DWT.
Built in 1991 by Naval Gijón, Gijón, Spain.
Flag: Vanuatu.
Ex: Stimul (Russia).
Vessel Identification
Name:Frey
IMO:8907008
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2005 Nov)
- Stimul (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,805 tons
Summer DWT:6,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREY
© Gena Anfimov
STIMUL
© Gena Anfimov
FREY
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!